Hisar to Ayodhya distance train

Hisar to Ayodhya distance train

 

Hisar to Ayodhya distance train
Hisar to Ayodhya distance train

Hisar to Ayodhya distance train: The distance between Hisar and Ayodhya by train is approximately 900 kilometers.

Train name and number Starting station Duration Ending station
12556 – GORAKDAM EXP

Runs onMTWTFSS

05:00 PM

HSR

Hisar

14h

652 KM

16 stops

07:00 AM

GD

Gonda

46 KM from AY

15910 – AVADH ASSAM EXP

Runs onMTWTFSS

04:29 AM

JIND

Jind

58 KM from HSR

16h 18m

635 KM

83 stops

08:47 PM

MUR

Mankapur

28 KM from AY

Special Trains from Hisar to Ayodhya

 

Hisar to Ayodhya
Hisar to Ayodhya

4 found from HSR, JIND, JJT to GD, MUR, SLN

Train name and number Starting station Duration Ending station
02556 – GORAKDAM SPL

Runs onMTWTFSS

05:00 PM

HSR

Hisar

14h

652 KM

15 stops

07:00 AM

GD

Gonda

46 KM from AY

05910 – AVADH ASSAM SPL

Runs onMTWTFSS

04:29 AM

JIND

Jind

58 KM from HSR

16h 18m

635 KM

83 stops

08:47 PM

MUR

Mankapur

28 KM from AY

04090 – Bgp Festival Spl

Runs onMTWTFSS

05:15 AM

HSR

Hisar

1d 43m

702 KM

30 stops

05:58 AM

SLN

Sultanpur

60 KM from AY

04424 – LKO FESTIVL SPL

Runs onMTWTFSS

07:37 AM

JJT

Jai Jai Wanti

62 KM from HSR

2d 1h 26m

647 KM

26 stops

09:03 AM

SLN

Sultanpur

60 KM from AY

Other Trains from Hisar to Ayodhya

1 found from JIND to MUR

Train name and number Starting station Duration Ending station
15610 – Avadh Assam Express (PT)

Runs onMTWTFSS

04:30 AM

JIND

Jind

58 KM from HSR

16h 34m

635 KM

88 stops

09:04 PM

MUR

Mankapur

28 KM from AY

Trains from Ayodhya to Hisar

 

Trains originating from Hisar

Train name and number Starting station Duration Ending station
14737 – BHIWANI TKJ EXP 05:00 AM

BNW

Bhiwani

3h 41m

110 KM

26 stops

08:41 AM

TKJ

Tilak Bridge

09008 – BNW BVI SF SPL 03:00 PM

BNW

Bhiwani

23h 10m

1115 KM

21 stops

02:10 PM

BVI

Mumbai

22916 – HSR BDTS SF EXP 03:10 PM

HSR

Hisar

1d 35m

1160 KM

29 stops

03:45 PM

BDTS

Mumbai

12240 – MMCT DURONTO EXP 10:00 AM

HSR

Hisar

22h 20m

1171 KM

10 stops

08:20 AM

MMCT

Mumbai

17038 – HSR SC EXPRESS 10:05 AM

HSR

Hisar

1d 22h 45m

1334 KM

34 stops

08:50 AM

SC

Hyderabad

Trains passing through Hisar

Train name and number Starting station Duration Ending station
14029 – SGNR DLI EXPRESS 09:55 AM

BNW

Bhiwani

5h 45m

108 KM

61 stops

03:40 PM

DLI

Delhi

14732 – KISAN EXPRESS 09:30 AM

BNW

Bhiwani

2h 45m

108 KM

20 stops

12:15 PM

DLI

Delhi

14520 – KISAN EXPRESS 11:20 AM

BNW

Bhiwani

3h

108 KM

19 stops

02:20 PM

DLI

Delhi

14086 – SIRSA EXP 05:35 AM

BNW

Bhiwani

4h 40m

110 KM

21 stops

10:15 AM

TKJ

Tilak Bridge

12486 – SGNR NED EXP 08:41 PM

JIND

Jind

1d 1h 9m

1136 KM

27 stops

09:50 PM

NED

Nanded

Trains reaching to Ayodhya
Train name and number Starting station Duration Ending station
19403 – SULTANPUR EXP 06:05 AM

ADI

Ahmedabad

1d 6h 5m

1022 KM

20 stops

12:10 PM

SLN

Sultanpur

20939 – ADI SLN SF EXP 08:00 AM

ADI

Ahmedabad

1d 4h

1022 KM

20 stops

12:00 PM

SLN

Sultanpur

12143 – LTT SLN SF EXP 03:50 PM

LTT

Mumbai

1d 2h 20m

1235 KM

14 stops

06:10 PM

SLN

Sultanpur

14231 – MANWAR SANGMEXP 04:20 AM

PYGS

Prayagraj

7h 10m

176 KM

10 stops

11:30 AM

BST

Basti

14233 – SARYU EXP 06:10 PM

PYGS

Prayagraj

6h 40m

180 KM

15 stops

12:50 AM

MUR

Mankapur

Trains passing through Ayodhya
Train name and number Starting station Duration Ending station
14227 – VARUNA EXPRESS 07:31 AM

MFKA

Musafir Khana

2h 19m

100 KM

12 stops

09:50 AM

LKO

Lucknow

09182 – DNR BRC SF SPL 02:22 AM

SLN

Sultanpur

1d 8m

1002 KM

19 stops

02:30 AM

BRC

Vadodara

15077 – KYQ GTNR EXPRESS 11:20 PM

GD

Gonda

2h 19m

101 KM

14 stops

01:40 AM

GTNR

Lucknow

15114 – CI GTNR EXP 03:55 AM

GD

Gonda

2h 40m

101 KM

17 stops

06:35 AM

GTNR

Lucknow

05077 – KYQ GTNR SPECIAL 11:20 PM

GD

Gonda

2h 19m

101 KM

14 stops

01:40 AM

GTNR

Lucknow

 

Hanuman chalisa 2024 Ayodhya ram mandir live 2 Ram ji ki aarti